Patrick Cash
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1104358167
Patrick Cash QMHP CSAC
Addiction Counselor
He is located at 216 Mica Avenue Apartment 202 in Virginia Beach, VA 23462. Can help patients with the following: Alcoholism, Cocaine Addiction, Guilt and Shame, Online Therapy, Relapse Prevention Planning, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104358167. Appointment can be made via the phone number (757) 619-1976.
Conditions treated
Patrick Cash, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Patrick Cash.
- Abuse of Prescription Drugs
- Addiction Detox
- Alcoholism
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Benzodiazepine Addiction
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Cocaine Addiction
- Depression
- Drug Overdose
- Gambling Addiction
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Meth Addiction
- Online Therapy
- Opioid Addiction
- Painkiller Addiction
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relapse Prevention Planning
- Relationship Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Sexual Addiction
- Stress
- Substance Use Disorder
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Patrick Cash is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .
Bills through: City Of Chesapeake
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Addiction Counselors?
Here are addiction counselors in Virginia you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 221 105 Stony Pointe Way Strasburg, 22657, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2404 Airline Boulevard Portsmouth, 23701, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 201 2300 North Pershing Drive Arlington, 22201, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 209 117 West 21st Street Norfolk, 23517, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2320 Broad Rock Boulevard Richmond, 23224, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 30 Baxter Drive Harrisonburg, 22801, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 5 1555 Meadowview Drive Danville, 24541, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 106 Ivy Rock Drive Richlands, 24641, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 118 228 North Lynnhaven Road Virginia Beach, 23452, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1258 Holland Road Suffolk, 23434, VA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Patrick Cash?
Patrick Cash's office is located at 216 Mica Avenue Apartment 202 in Virginia Beach, VA 23462.
What conditions does Patrick Cash treat?
Patrick Cash provides treatment for Alcoholism, Cocaine Addiction, Guilt and Shame, Online Therapy, Relapse Prevention Planning, Trauma. For the full list see this list.
Does Patrick Cash accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Patrick Cash accepts insurance.